Menu

Emergency Hotline: 0912-670-7777

Philippine Standard Time:

Catanduanes Government



#PalarongBicol2018

#OneTeamOneProvince #BagwisCatanduanes

OUR AWARDS:

GOLD MEDAL (1) | SILVER MEDAL (6) | BRONZE MEDAL (10)

One Team One Province Delegates

Archery

Secondary Level

ARCHERY (BOYS)
1.) Aldea, Lemuel E.
2.) Tabirao, Franz Cedrick C.
Coach: Sarmiento, Eduardo B.

ARCHERY (GIRLS)
1.) Avila, Erica Mae S.
2.) Magtangob, Judith S.
Coach: Alapide, Nestor L.
Chaperon: Brequillo, Maria Dolor Z.

Archery

Arnis

Secondary Level

ARNIS (BOYS)
1.) Esperanza, Joshua C.
2.) Isip, Andrew G.
3.) Santelices, Florentino Jose
4.) Tayamora, Joshua S.
5.) Zafe, Jord Nol D.
Coach: Bruzola, Randy Joseph

ARNIS (GIRLS)
1.) Ang, Abegail
2.) Cea, Jerica S.
3.) Rufino, Irish E.
4.) Toldeo, Madel
5.) Torrente, Pauline Angela T.
Coach: Gianan, Allan T.
Chaperon: Gianan, Estela A.

Arnis

Athletic

ELEMENTARY LEVEL

ATHLETICS (Boys)
1. Bergonio, Ranier M.
2. Camacho, Rico Jay B.
3. Interior, Julio B.
4. Padunan, Laurence Gabriel A.
5. Samas, Mark Francis S.
6. Solo, Nazer S.
7. Tanael, Mark T.
8. Traquena, Rico Jan B.
9. Tubalinal, Darwin C.
Coach: Trinidad, Lilibeth B.

ATHLETICS (Girls)
1. Arriola, Tara Leigh M.
2. Castillo, Aizle B.
3. Eusebio, Abegail M.
4. Galicia, Ritche G.
5. Pongan, Leolyn C.
6. Rafael, Jamica Rae E.
7. Torres, Cristel Ann D.
8. Torres, Hiana F.
9. Traquena, Erika A.
10. Traquena, Mary Jane O.
Coach: Castillo, Maximo Y.
Coach: Tuibeo, Villa V.


Secondary Level

ATHLETICS (BOYS)
1.) Bello, Jose Andrei T.
2.) Dela Torre, Duen Kenneth
3.) Hallare, Jhon Loyd P.
4.) Icalabis, Marvin D.
5.) Lopez, John Adrian G.
6.) Terrago. Joseph Rolcon G.
7.) Tumazar, Armel V.
8.) Vargas, Mark Jay B
. 9.) Vega, Bryan Nick V.
10.) Zuniega, Steven S.
Coach: Tumanog, Rean Lou T.
Chaperon: Mollasgo, Ponciano O.

ATHLETICS (GIRLS)
1.) Bergonio, Princess Ma. Hannah
2.) Bon, Christine Joy F.
3.) De Quiros, Ma. Shiela I.
4.) De Quiroz, Dannica Rose B.
5.) Macato, Marian D.
6.) Rojas, Shiela Mae I.
7.) Taniegra, Katrina Jane
8.) Tindugan, Janna T.
9.) Vergara, Carla Mae B.
10.)Vicente, Jenny T.
11.)Vicente, Regine O.
12.)Yuga, Jessa G.
Coach: Sorilla, Abel S.
Coach: Alberto, Jocelyn I.

PARALYMPICS

VI-ATHLETICS B
1. De Los Santos, Leo B.
2. Villaron, Jayson R.
Coach: Tayas, Lina T.

VI-ATHLETICS G
1. Tomagan, Lenneth May T.
Coach: Ogalesco, Jocelyn T.

ID ATHLETICS 15 BELOW
1. Baldrez, Daniel C.
Coach: Alberto, Francia P.

ID ATHLETICS 16 ABOVE B
1. Deinla, Allen R.
2. Malbaroza, John S.
Coach: Isorena, Glenda B.

ID ATHLETICS 16 ABOVE G
1. Robles, Erica Joy I.
2. Pajardo, Micah Pamela
Coach: Soneja, Judy S.

Athletic

Badminton

Elementary Level

BADMINTON (Boys)
1. Cabrera, Angelo L.
2. De Sevilla, Jesie Boy T.
3. Sales, Hans Christian E.
Coach: Ocillos, Roger O.

BADMINTON (Girls)
1. Cueva, Jessa Rose C.
2. Faustino, Franz Belle R.
3. Robles, Samantha D.
4. Tarnate, Sheryl Vil M.
Coach: Turado, Walter R.
Chaperon: Roger Imperial


Secondary Level

BADMINTON (BOYS)
1.) Brinas, Jhon Lhoyd V.
2.) Gonzalva, Angelo
3.) Olfindo, Herbert Ivan T.
4.) Salvador, Neil B.
Coach: Bernal, Liezel T.
Asst. Coach: Gordon, Joshua T.

BADMINTON (GIRLS)
1.) Ibardaloza, Lycel I.
2.) Potenciano, Jonalyn D.
3.) Rodriguez, Lalaine T.
4.) Torzar, Princess Kristine Faye T.
Coach: Torio, Eric T.
Coach: Masagca, Lourdes T.

Badminton

Baseball

Elementary Level

1. Bonifacio, Dominic A.
2. Cabrera, Rey Josef
3. Comida, Mark Francis A.
4. Datilis, Christian Dave O.
5. Dominguez, John Ric E.
6. Lopez, Kristoffer Jan S.
7. Malaga, Lowie Jay A.
8. Robles, Rengelou D.
9. Solita, Zairon D.
10. Tioxon, Vincent C.
11. Trinidad, Charles Darwin T.
12. Valledor, Francis V.
Coach: Tuldac, Felipe Jr. F.
Asst. Coach: Comida, Vicente S.


Secondary Level

1.) Alcarano, Bryan M.
2.) Balmaceda, Armil Jr. P.
3.) Bernardino, Kurt Cedric
4.) Bernardo, Jhon Vic S.
5.) Cabrera, Jhon Chester B.
6.) Catintay, Russel T.
7.) Delos Santos, French E.
8.) Panti, Ian Chris L.
9.) Soriao, Robinson B.
10.)Tasarra, King Elie T.
11.)Temena, John Kenneth R.
12.)Vargas, Nikko T.
Coach: Santelices, Rene E.
Coach: Tindugan, Elmar T.

Baseball

Basketball

Elementary Level

1. Aquino, Christian Jay P.
2. Baluyot, Randolph Noel A.
3. Betco, Ariel T.
4. Bodota, Alexander V.
5. Bonayon, Cupid Van Louis S.
6. Capistrano, Jorenz B.
7. Gianan, Dranreb T.
8. Pagal, Cejay C.
9. Saldua, Reniel Jhon O.
10. Tabios, Daniel Jan Z.
11. Tapel, Jhon Cyruss T.
12. Vargas, John James B.
Coach: Vitalicio, Jorge E.
Asst. Coach: Fernando Molina


Secondary Level

BASKETBALL (BOYS)
1.) Advincula, Leonard P.
2.) Lanon, John Kevin B.
3.) Lopez, Edward Joseph T.
4.) Manlagnit, Kier Arvin D.
5.) Matias, Joel B.
6.) Marquez, Gerard B.
7.) Matienzo, Joshua R.
8.) Pareja, Benedict D.
9.) Tabo, Jan Karl T.
10.) Temilloso, Jamel I.
11.) Templonuevo, Junash Ed B.
12.) Ticson, Alvin A.
Coach: Tito, Marshall A.
Asst. Coach: Robles, Vernie

BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
1.) Brines, Jonalyn D.
2.) Gajero, Melany T.
3.) Refugio, Nadinne B.
4.) Sorrera, Jannezz Viana M.
5.) Surban, Kristy S.
6.) Tabuzo, Jonnabelle E.
7.) Taroy, Monique B.
8.) Tayas, Rose Ann B.
9.) Vargas, Chim Marlyn T.
10.) Villaflor, Aquila Mae V.
Coach: Sta. Rosa, Noel V.
Asst. Coach: Valeza Arnel

Basketball

Billiards

Secondary Level

BILLIARDS (BOYS)
1.) Ayala, Rayson France D.
2.) Salamena, Jethro Yves R.
Coach: Competente, Juvit C.

BILLIARDS (GIRLS)
1.) Bernal, Misthee T.
2.) Salamena, Ma. Suzette B.
Coach: Ereso, Syrill T.

Billiards

Bocce

Secondary Level


PARALYMPICS

1. Pereyra, Dazzly Yarrah
2. Teston, Enrique C.
Coach: Tolledo, Ruby T.

Bocce

Chess

Elementary Level

CHESS (Boys)
1. Pacao, James Patrick D.
2. Panti, Jaime Jr. V.
Coach: Jacobo, Macario Jr. O.
Asst. Coach: Roberto Molina


CHESS (Girls)
1. Olalo, Faith Love C.
2. Tarrogo, Jessa Mae V.
Coach: Prilla, Dante T.
Chaperon: Vallespin, Aileen S.



Secondary Level

CHESS (BOYS)
1.) Ogalesco, Marcu Raphael T.
2.) Saldua, Justin
Coach: Faustino, Francis S.
Asst. Coach: Wesley Dela Torre

CHESS (GIRLS)
1.) Rodriguez, Darlyn T.
2.) Tabuzo, Maryson Anne L.
Coach: Aznar, Janel G.
Chaperon: Trinidad L. Torres

Chess

Dance Sport

Elementary Level

DANCE SPORT (Latin Category)
1. Papango, Mel Irish P.
2. Papango, Shan Denver P.
Coach: Romero, Maricon P.

DANCE SPORT (Standard Category)
1. Faustino, Almerose Love P.
2. Mago, Josh River S.
Coach: Posada, Garry A.


Secondary Level

DANCE SPORT (LATIN CATEGORY)
1. Cabrera, Jann Paul
2. Valeza, Khytte Marie U.
Coach: Lopez, Jeya B.

DANCE SPORT (STANDARD CATEGORY)
1. Cervantes, Charlon C.
2. Simbillo, Alliah Aubrey
Coach: Zafe, Lito D.

Dance Sport

Football

Elementary Level

1. Aquino, Royse Evan
2. Avila, Franz Nathaniel
3. Cajuday, Karl Christian I.
4. Camano, Russel John A.
5. Cielo, Dondi Jp Luis T.
6. Dela Rosa, Chris Lawrence V.
7. Magtangob, Cyr Alec T.
8. Magdaraog, John Carl
9. Rojas, Jeff Azle S.
10. Silvestre, Fike Canther M.
11. Sorra, Dariel Mharl M.
12. Suarez, Johnsen P.
13. Tabirara, Thirdy F.
14. Taopo, Nathaniel I.
15. Templonuevo, Owwen Ceasar R.
16. Tumala, Jacie Andre A.
17. Tumampil, Klarc Lorenz T.
18. Villanueva, Jann Mhanit I.
Coach: Alberto, Jonah A.
Asst. Coach: Fernando Amor


Secondary Level

1.) Alberto, Franz Daniel P.
2.) Alicante, John Cyrus M.
3.) Almogen, Emmanuel M.
4.) Arcilla, Lawrence A.
5.) Avila, Lion Natahniel I.
6.) Condeno, Jahreel I.
7.) De Leon, Kielo Rey C.
8.) De Leon, Nathaniel G.
9.) Dominguez, Nino C.
10.) Go, Rui Cedie M.
11.) Lumbao, Kyle G.
12.) Malit, Jan Marlou D.
13.) Quinones, Denneb Jan S.
14.) Salamena, Jan Noriel T.
15.) Tabor, Ariel Janssen S.
16.) Tabor, Joshua A.
17.) Talaran, Edriel Christian T.
18.) Tolentino, Kester Kevin P.
Coach: Vargas, Romeo Jr. O
Asst. Coach: Aureel Sabalas

Football

Futsal

Secondary Level

1. Arcilla, Chelsea Nancy
2. Arcilla, Lyka Mae S.
3. Cabrera, Nicole
4. Matienzo, Sheena S.
5. Orandain, Alyanna Rowvhen
6. Pamlona, Arfil Joy M.
7. Ramos, Ma. Jergean R.
8. Rosales, Kim Marjorie
9. Sarmiento, Lady Aureea
10. Tabuzo, Andrea A.
Coach: Bordeos, Rodel S.
Chaperon: Valeza, Marisol U.

Futsal

Gymnastics

Elementary Level

MEN’S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
1. Azur, Standley Baldwin H.
2. Borja, Jhon Kristopper
3. Teope, Drex L.
Coach: Bailon, Rizza R.

WOMEN’S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
1. Martinez, Juliene May C.
2. Morales, Lea Lyn T.
3. Tevar, Kristie Gayle B.
Coach: Bernal, Julieta T.


Secondary Level

MEN’S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
1. De Guzman, John Paul P.
2. Tolledo, Rene Jr. R.
3. Tumalin, Mark Jay T.
Coach: Tatad, Carmelo T.

WOMEN’S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
1. Santos, Glaidel T.
2. Tarnate, Sylvee Allaine T.
3. Tesorero, Pauline Grace I.
Coach: Tablizo, Rebecca T.

RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS
1. Añonuevo, Jlyde Ellaine T.
2. Jimenez, Jisabel V.
3. Lacanlale, Charmane T.
Coach: Tayam, Mary Grace T.
Chaperon: Brillante, Liberty T.

Gymnastics

Sepak Takraw

Elementary Level

SEPAK TAKRAW JR.
1. Camu, Raymart M.
2. Camacho, Jeric S.
3. Corporal, Joman L.
4. Sopranes, Salvador Jr. S.
Coach: Francisco, Resty M.
Asst. Coach: Chona Marie Tapel


Secondary Level

1. Bernal, Ian James P.
2. Bernal, Ian Rey S.
3. Caluag, Mark Paolo
4. Dela Rosa, Ramon Paulo T.
5. Navarro, John Carlo Y.
6. Rebestual, Robert M.
7. Romano, Vergel T.
8. Sambrano, Embel D.
9. Tarroza, Bobby P.
10. Tuquero, Neil T.
11. Vegim, Jomarie DR.
Coach: Del Barrio, Hipolito IV S.
Asst. Coach: Salvador Flores

Sepak Takraw

Softball

Elementary Level

1. Arcilla, Rona Mae C.
2. Asuncion, Faith T.
3. Avila, Alexandra Nicole G.
4. Bolo, Alysa Mae T.
5. Chiva, Erica Marie P.
6. Gurrobat, Jessica V.
7. Gurrobat, Tricia Mitch
8. Molina, Jeanice B.
9. Naval, Kassandra Clariz O.
10. Tarroza, Jhanela Shaina V.
11. Tarroza, Joanna Rose V.
12. Vargas, Jerelyn B.
Coach: Sierra, Jesse B.
Asst. Coach: Samar, Salve T.
Chaperon: Salvidar, Gengie F.


Secondary Level

1. Beo, Juvy Ann S.
2. Bozar, Zoila Marie
3. De La Viña, Jonavic R.
4. Estocado, Princess Jane G.
5. Gurrobat, Cristine C.
6. Magtangob, Ella Jane
7. Manlagñit, Diane R.
8. Obogne, Maria Kelly R.
9. Rojas, Julie Mae S.
10. San Juan, Irish Rhaine B.
11. San Juan, Nicole Anne B.
12. Trinidad, Anna Marie R.
Coach: Gianan, Efigenio Jr. P.
Coach: Tablizo, Mark Anthony R.
Chaperon: Reyes, Mary Joy C.

Softball

Swimming

Elementary Level

SWIMMING (Boys)
1. Bonita, Ivan Mark E.
2. Brazos, Arjhon B.
3. Bril, Mhelvien Samuel T.
4. Calderon, Winnie T.
5. Delos Reyes, Mike P.
6. Delos Reyes, Reynance G.
7. Gueta, John Paul T.
8. Santelices, Algem T.
9. Trapago, Ivan
Coach: Tatad, Ella S.
Asst. Coach: Elias V.Abundo

SWIMMING (Girls)
1. Almeda, Kahlille Josie T.
2. De Leon, Maica Jane
3. De Luna, Shiena S.
4. Gonzales, Crizila S.
5. Icawat, Shiela T.
6. Idanan, Aileen E.
7. Obang, Diana V.
8. Oben, Diana Mae V.
9. Sulmayor, Althea B.
10. Tabios, Chryszzle Althea M.
Coach: Bodota, Aida A.
Asst. Coach: Maria Talan


Secondary Level

SWIMMING (BOYS)
1. Arcilla, Adrian T.
2. Balidoy, Peter Boy F.
3. Cuadro, John Carlo A.
4. Geromo, Rudy Jr. B.
5. Interior, John
6. Manibale, Mark Jay R.
7. Villamartin, Robert T.
8. Zafe, Michael Angelo R.
9. Angulo, Jake
10. Delos Santos, Roderick
11. Omadto, Carlo
Coach: Romero, Rene Jr. T.
Asst. Coach: Ruben Ogalinola

SWIMMING (GIRLS)
1. Bunao, Noella Rea B.
2. Carranza, Maria Lyn T.
3. Guerrero, Juliana Pauline Merseilles A.
4. Idanan, Agnes V.
5. Interior, Rachelle Anne
6. Obang, Jeseca S.
7. Obang, Lenie V.
8. Segismundo, Antoniette V.
9. Tindogan, Josiela Marie T.
10. Villamartin, Mariane P.
Coach: Obane, Leny J.
Asst. Coach: Ariel Abrasaldo

Swimming

Table Tennis

Elementary Level

TABLE TENNIS (Boys)
1. Nemenio, Jessie M.
2. Siwane, Adrian A.
3. Galang, Matthew Reymark
4. Borromeo, Nemuel Dos V.
Coach: Benavidez, Rey R.

TABLE TENNIS (Girls)
1. Arisapa, Krishnaiah M.
2. Capistrano, Nicole A.
3. Velasco, Althea Dominique T.
4. Villarete, Andrea Nicole
Coach: Villarino, Ma. Jessa A.
Chaperon: Tabirara, Ma. Remons E.


Secondary Level

TABLE TENNIS (BOYS)
1. Peralta, Neil Joshua F.
2. Tabuzo, Nathaniel B.
3. Tonio, Allen U.
4. Vega, John Dominic T.
Coach: Sales, Jorge Victor M.
Asst. Coach: Jennifer F. Peralta

TABLE TENNIS (GIRLS)
1. Balmaceda, Janine T.
2. Buerano, Ediza Mae S.
3. Rodulfo, Monica M.
4. Torillos, Catherine P.
Coach: Jimenez, Jason V.
Coach: Tabirao, Jenny T.

Table Tennis

Taekwando

Elementary Level

TAEKWONDO (Boys)
1. Alipis, Franzen Exequiel C.
2. Capistrano, John Rainier V.
3. Evangelista, John Robert L.
4. Mendoza, Jharred I.
5. Vicente, Aldrich
Coach: Villaflor, Francis C.
Asst. Coach: Sonny Pantaleon

TAEKWONDO (Girls)
1. Del Rosario, Alleck Anne I.
2. Paglinawan, Joana Mae B.
3. San Gaspar, Jan Mae B.
4. Villacorta, Hazel B.
5. Villaflor, Kreza Anne A.
Coach: Baylon, Maria Victoria
Chaperon: Camano, Cynthia T.


Secondary Level

TAEKWONDO (BOYS)
1. Alpon, Rodnel N.
2. Ibardaloza, Karl Anthony V.
3. Marmol, Alvin R.
4. Valeras, Mar Armand V.
5. Velchez, Ariel V.
Coach: Villanueva, Erwin D.

TAEKWONDO (GIRLS)
1. Dolores, Pamela Marie D.L.
2. Pelagio, Juliene Heisha V.
3. Tiozon, Ma. Loureen P.
4. Vega, Christine Mae V.
Coach: Cajuday, Fatima Carla D.
Asst. Coach: Chairmaine Mae Eusebio

Taekwando

Tennis

Elementary Level

TENNIS (Boys)
1. Aldea, Dan Cyril D.
2. Boneo, Jerome M.
3. Ibones, Jon Andrew C.
4. Tatad, Errol Mark
Coach: Ogalesco, Jay T.


Secondary Level

TENNIS (BOYS)
1. Alberto, Cyl Ryan S.
2. Dio, San Rey Loyd T.
3. Obogne, Jerome O.
4. Vargas, Jhomanne P.
Coach: Romero, John Anthony F.

TENNIS (GIRLS)
1. Gonzales, Ma. Leizle S.
2. Sarmiento, G.H. Ampie M.
3. Soliman, Sherry Mae B.
4. Tolledo, Jairah Lyn D.
Coach: Tatad, Nicanor T.

Tennis

Volleyball

Elementary Level

VOLLEYBALL (Boys)
1. Borre, Edison S.
2. Buenzalida, Jose Rexie Jr. V.
3. Flores, John Lester D.
4. Moreno, John Mark B.
5. Nazareno, John Paul P.
6. Nazareno, Raymart C.
7. Nazareno, Vince Dominique
8. Somido, Jay-N T.
9. Relos, Justine T.
10. Torio, Webster T.
11. Tuboro, Joshua B.
12. Tulalian, Jherome U.
Coach: Balderama, Elizaldy H.
Asst. Coach: Olfindo, Henry O.

VOLLEYBALL (Girls)
1. Alcantara, Aubrey Ann I.
2. Bernardo, Ashley S.
3. De Leon, Bea Shamel G.
4. Ibloguin, Daniela C.
5. Nazareno, Danica B.
6. Olfindo, Kizzy Gwen B.
7. Sales, Jillian Mae S.
8. Serencio, Marjorie G.
9. Trinidad, Genny B.
10. Vargas, Rujille Ann V.
Coach: Aguilar, Helen C.
Asst. Coach: Emerenciana, Juan C.


Secondary Level

VOLLEYBALL (BOYS)
1. Barro, Mark Angelo S.
2. Beltran, Oscar Jr. B.
3. Camacho, Ren Bradley A.
4. Castro, Mark John T.
5. De La Concepcion, Arjon C.
6. Ocray, Nick Russel L.
7. Sambrano, Carl Andrew S.
8. Tabuzo, Karlo T.
9. Tolledo, John Fiel T.
10. Tolledo, Jomar T.
11. Torillos, Jerome T.
12. Valledor, James V.
Coach: Breta, Tessie T.
Asst. Coach: Manlangit, John Rey T.

VOLLEYBALL (GIRLS)
1. Alsol, Kate Hendel B.
2. Lopez, Christine Patrice V.
3. Navales, Jona Mae P.
4. Nazareno, Kate Maureen S.
5. Pena, Ma. Lizette R.
6. Soriano, Ruzelle Joyce S.
7. Tanierla, Mikalyn O.
8. Basalotte, Gemarie
9. Tumala, Rosie Mariz C.
10. Tura, Rea Elaine O.
11. Valderama, Sherilyn D.
12. Villamor, Kim V.
Coach: Abrera, Leandro W.
Asst. Coach: Villarino, Ruben Jr. C.
Chaperon: Triumfante, Maria S.

Volleyball



This page is maintained by the Governor's Office - Information Unit